Names Of All APC/PDP Candidates For Lagos LG Elections [Full List]

Spread the love

 

names of Lagos Candidates for local government elections
names of all lagos Candidates for local government elections

See all names of all Lagos state candidates who will contest for Local Government elections, both APC and PDP. LASIEC will conduct elections tomorrow while resident will come out in their numbers to vote for candidates that would pilot their affairs at the grassroots.

Lagos state will conduct election tomorrow, Saturday, July 24th, 2021, in their respective Local Government Areas.

TrueTalkNews reports that the Lagos State government on Thursday announced the restriction of human and vehicular movement on Saturday to facilitate the conduct of the planned local government polls in the state.

The restriction of movement will be in place between 8:00 am and 3:00 pm

Sponsored ADS

The Lagos State Independent Electoral Commission (LASIEC) will conduct elections in the 20 LGAs, and 37 Local Council Development Areas (LCDAs).

Names of all Lagos Candidates for Local Government Elections

Lagos state PDP Candidates for Local Government

PDP chairmanship/vice-chairmanship candidates list:

  1. Richard Osagie/Jimoh Ibrahim (Agbado-Okeodo)
  2. Oluwole Dahunsi/Joy Ashinze (Agboyi Ketu)
  3. Azeez Adebiyi/Yusuf Adamu (Agege)
  4. Tajudeen Balogun/Azuonye Nkepadobi (Ajeromi).
  5. Aduragbemi Oyebade/Olusola Joseph (Alimosho)
  6. Adedayo Adesoye/Fortune Chijioke (Amuwo-Odofin).
  7. Deley Bandaki/Samuel Emmanuel (Apapa)
  8. Albert Olorunwa/Moses Aderoju (Apapa-Iganmu),
  9. Ben Arulogun/Talabi Olasunbo (Ayobo-Ipaja).
  10. Honfonvu Denagan/Folashade Kuti-Balogun (Badagry Central)
  11. Abraham Kolawole/Bolaji Awesu (Badagry West)
  12. Ibrahim Tijani/David Aina (Bariga).
  13. Akeem Animashaun/Modupe Adeyemi (Coker- Aguda)
  14. Muyiwa Bajulaye/Olorunfunmi Sulaimon (Egbe-Idimu)
  15. Rasheed Otegbola/Grace Solomon (Ejigbo)
  16. Sidikat Nekuleyi/Abiodun Lawal (Epe).
  17. Stephen Okoya/Anike Adesina (Eredo)
  18. Lasisi Jinadu/ThankGod/Bardagha (Eti-Osa)
  19. Bolaji Akinpelu/Suwebat Sholarin (Eti-Osa East)
  20. Kolawole Ageyin/Bello Muhammed(Iba)
  21. Olumide Komolafe/Ismail Lazees (Ibeju)
  22. Kolawole Uyi/Oladele Oyekanmi (Ifako-Ijaiye).
  23. Omogbolahan Ijaola/Ikechukwu Edna (Ifelodun)
  24. Olatunde Olatokun/Pius Omoorantan (Igando-Ikotun)
  25. Oyesanya Adeboye/Ibrahim Afinju (Igbogbo Baiyeku),
  26. Lookman Apina/Gideon Ogini (Ijede)
  27. Femi Folorunsho/John Nwabueze (Ikeja).
  28. Hassan Babatunde/Abolore Oyesanya (Ikorodu Central)
  29. Raji Omotayo/MondayEgheleme (Ikorodu North)
  30. Olumide Lawal/Hammed Alabi (Ikorodu West)
  31. Rasheed Raji/Matthew Ajayi (Ikosi Ejinrin)
  32. Nurudeen Orosiji/Titilayo Adetayo (Ikosi/Isheri)
  33. Anthony Bourdillon/Ahmad Mohammed (Ikoyi/Obalende)
  34. Fatai Ogunfolabi/William Ikpedu (Imota).
  35. Olumide Thompson/Oluwatosin Adeniyi (Iru, Victoria Island)
  36. Tajudeen Bamgboye/Goodman Ahivekwe (Isolo)
  37. Oyewola Bakare/Odegua Osagie (Itire-Ikate)
  38. Adelekan Abdulrauf/Rebecca Akindolie (Kosofe)
  39. Olusegun Ajibade/ Lateef Adele (Lagos Island)
  40. Agboola Odunfa/Bright Gbolahan (Lagos Island East).
  41. Abiodun Fakoya/Njoku Cosmos (Lagos Mainland)
  42. Ismail Shugu/Mustau Ipaye (Lekki),
  43. Oduwole/Omotola Ojo (Mosan Okunola)
  44. Saheed Elegbede/Chiamaka Peter (Mushin)
  45. Olakunle Solaja/Bolatito Oshifala (Odi-Olowo)
  46. Olajide Oniyide/Patience Borisade (Ojo)
  47. Sunday Shodolamu/Modupe Ajayi (Ojodu)
  48. Stephen Akerele/ Tawakalitu Ajao (Ojokoro)
  49. Qudus Olagoro/Akonasu Gbedozin(Olorunda)
  50. Ayodeji Omotosho/Evelyn Salami (Onigbongbo)
  51. Olajide Kujenyo/Sylvester Onwurah (Oriade)
  52. Wasiu Akintoye/Rasheedat Bello (Orile Agege).
  53. Rilwan Akinbiyi/AdepojuTiamiyu (Oshodi)
  54. Wasiu Olayiwola/Michael Abel (Oto Awori)
  55. Fatai Ghazal/ Olawale Akanni (Somolu)
  56. Tokunbo Ogunade/Augusta Ogar (Surulere)
  57. Solomon Hungbeji/Maria Aladetan (Yaba LCDA).

Lagos state APC Candidates for Local Government

The APC chairmanship and vice-chairmanship candidates in Agbado-Okeodo are Oladapo Famuyiwa/Ajoke Obe; Oladele Osinowo/Folake Kayode (Agboyi Ketu), Ganiu Egunjobi/Gbenga Abiola (Agege) and Ayoola Fatai/Lucky Uduikhue (Ajeromi).

In Alimonsho Sulaiman Jelili/Ibrahim Johnson (Alimosho), Dipo Olorunrinu/Maureen Ashara (Amuwo-Odofin), Oluwaseun Gabriel/Samson Aromire (Apapa), Funmilayo Akande/Olawale Olufemi (Apapa-Iganmu), Bolatito Sobowale/Omoshalewa Laguda (Ayobo-Ipaja).

In Badagry Central Olusegun Onilude/Pedetin Kappa, Henugbe Gbenu/Rauf Ibrahim (Badagry West), Kolade Alabi/Zainat Kupouyi (Bariga).

Rasak Ibrahim/Matthew Olaleye (Coker- Aguda), Kunle Sanyaolu/Lukmon Ishola (Egbe-Idimu), Monsuru Bello/Ayodele Ayodeji (Ejigbo) and Surah Animashaun/Sikiru Owolomanshe (Epe).

Ismail Akinloye/Lateef Adesanya (Eredo), Adesegun Bankole/Adeola Adetoro (Eti-Osa), Olufemi Rafiu/John Ogundare (Eti-Osa East), Yisa Jubril/Samuel Ayodele (Iba), Abdullahi Olowa/Isiaka Olatunji (Ibeju) and Usman Hamzat/Oluwatoyin Akerele (Ifako-Ijaiye).

Olufemi Okeowo/Adejinyan Ojora (Ifelodun), Lasisi Akinsanya/Afeez Akinyemi (Igando-Ikotun), Olusesan Daini/Nuraini Okedina-Maja (Igbogbo Baiyeku), Motunrayo Gbadebo-Alogba/Femi Kabir (Ijede), Mojeed.

Balogun/Yomi Mayungbe (Ikeja) and Wasiu Adesina/Sade Olabanji-Oba (Ikorodu Central).

Banjo Adebisi/Olawale Ameen (Ikorodu North), Olanrewaju Sulaimon/Adesegun Aluko (Ikorodu West), Adewale Anomo/Wasiu Dehinsilu (Ikosi Ejinrin), Abolanle Bada/Olayinka Ogunleye (Ikosi/Isheri), Fuad Atanda-Lawal/Akinbowale Macaulay (Ikoyi/Obalende) and Kunle Agoro/Ayodele Benson (Imota).

Rashidat Adu/Olusegun Ogunbiyi (Iru, Victoria Island), Adebayo Olasoju/Sadiq Saliu (Isolo), Olanrewaju Apatira/Oluwayomi Lawrence (Itire-Ikate), Moyosore Ogunlewe/Saliu Babatunde (Kosofe), Tijani Olusi/Akinyemi Eshinokun (Lagos Island) and Alade Folawiyo/Adejoke Balogun (Lagos Island East).

Omolola Essein/Jubril Emilagba (Lagos Mainland), Bamidele Kasali/Oluremi Alogba (Lekki), Olabisi Adebajo/Adewale Hamzat (Mosan Okunola), Emmanuel Bamgboye/Tunbosun Aruwe (Mushin), Rasaq Ajala/Oluseyi Jakande (Odi-Olowo), Rasulu Idowu/Edna Uche-Ubochi (Ojo), and Olusegun Odunmbaku/Bunmi Oluyadi (Ojodu).

Hammed Tijani/Coker Oladipo (Ojokoro), Olatunde Folorunso/Monsuru Ogungbemi (Olorunda), Oladotun Olakanle/Olufunke Hassan (Onigbongbo), Hassan Akinola/Olanrewaju Moshood (Oriade) and Babatunde Johnson/Kafila Akanni (Orile Agege).

Almoruf Oloyede/Modupe Badmus (Oshodi), Musbau Ashafa/Abiodun Kareem (Oto Awori), Abdulhamed Salawu/Adekunle Ekinyemi (Somolu), Bamidele Yusuf/Muiz Dosumu (Surulere) and Kayode Omiyale/Adedoyin Rojare for Yaba LCDA.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here