Abiodun Appoints Gboyega Isiaka
Ogun State Gov. Abiodun Appoints Gboyega Isiaka, Titi Oseni, 46 Others (Full List)

The Governor of Ogun State, Dapo Abiodun has approved new appointments of esteemed individuals into various boards, agencies and commission in the state.

The new appointments were made known in a statement on Tuesday by the Chief Press Secretary to Abiodun, Kunle Somorin.

In the new appointment, Governor Abiodun appointed the governorship candidate of the African Democratic Congress (ADC), Gboyega Nasir Isiaka, as the Chairman of Ogun Free Trade Zone (OGUN GUADONG).

He approved the appointment of a former Ogun House Assembly Speaker, Hon. Titi Oseni Gomez, into the board of Nigerite.

See full appointments below:

SIGNAGE & ADVERT AGENCY
1. Tope Kuyebi – Chairman

Members
2. Chairman ABK South
3. Chairman Ado-Odo/Ota
4. Chairman Ijebu Ode
5. Commr / Rep of Env
6. Commr Physical / Rep
7. Commr Transport / Rep
8. Min of Justice
9. Min of Works
10. Min of Information
11. Lateef Ashiru
12. Outdoor
13. Babatunde Adekunle Oyekan
14. Soyemi Abudu Bashiru
15. Aderenle Akinde
16. Dep Gen Mgr – JK Odetoogun
17. Adeniyi Adetokunbo – Secretary

See Also:   Ogun State Govt. Okays full reopening of churches, mosques, hotels

OGUN STATE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS)

1. Bode Fakunle
2. Biodun Adeleye
3. Otunba Femi Allens

OGUN STATE PARKS AND GARAGES DEVELOPMENT BOARD
1. Abeeb Ajayi – Chairman

Members
2. Transportation
3. Special Duties
4. Works
5. Environment
6. Alh. Isiaka Adesanya
7. Bayo Yemi-Sanusi
8. Adekunle Adegboyega
9. Wahab Ashade
10. Ismail Adewale (Small)
11. Taiwo Oduola
12. Idowu Ogunnubi
13. Sina Ogunkoya
14. Alh Abiola Logere

PLANTGATE LIMITED

1. Isreal Jolaoso – Chairman
2. Owolabi Taiwo Olawale (Apata)
3. Adeola Babatunde
4. Mudasiru Odukale
5. Tunji Adewuyi

See Also:   Ogun State Govt. Okays full reopening of churches, mosques, hotels

AGRIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Chief Biyi Otegbeye – Chairman

BOARD OF TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION
Barrister Siwoniku – Chairman

OGUN FREE TRADE ZONE (OGUN GUNADONG)

1. Gboyega Nasir Isiaka – Chairman
2. Hajia Hafsa Tafawa-Balewa – Member

RUBBER ESTATE LTD (WATERSIDE)
Princess Abisoye Philips

OGUN STATE AGRIC MULTIPURPOSE CREDIT AGENCY (OSAMCA)

Muftau Oshinowo, Ikenne

SENIOR CONSULTANTS

1. Rt. Hon. Suraj Adekunbi
2. Prince Kayode Tejuoso
3. Hon. Olayinka Odufuwa

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. Deji Kalejaye – Odogbolu
2. Bayo Orebiyi – Yewa South
3. Ayodeji (Bush) – Ijebu North
4. Lekan Oyesanya – Sagamu
5. Hon. S. O. Solarin – Sagamu
6. Femi Akinwunmi – Sagamu

SPECIAL ASSISTANT

Kolawole Olu-Agemo

Nominee Board
1. Rt. Hon Titi Oseni Gomez – Nigerite
2. Arc. Dunmi Opayemi – Chairman, WEMABOD.